: 88 - 02 - 9336153
 
FAQ ?  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RETIRED DEFENCE PERSONS Total : 1,25,856
DistrictArmyNavyAir ForceTotal
Dhaka16491714002220
Dinajpur1427891261642
Rangpur93249531034
Bogra23511382102699
Rajshahi172285841891
Jamalpur1744711041919
Mymansing30481121303290
Tangail72773503467973
Comilla83252402308795
Pabna29392332182390
Kustia1604702141888
Chittagong495999010637012
Barisal48163732105399
Sylhet1049771501321
Faridpur29033112323446
Jessore2634981302862
Khulna10311841401355
Patuakhali11801002401520
Noakhali68646165788058
Rangamati 11169126
Manikgonj1488651211674
Munshigonj1217581551430
Gazipur144330961569
Norshindi1805441001949
Narayangonj1682531661901
Thakurgaon372719398
Ponchogor475521501
Magura11911121091412
Jhenaidah7605857875
Norail13651221701657
Kishorgonj118866651319
Netrokona8104455909
Jhalakati14741241541752
Bhola143494881616
Pirozpur1239125851449
Gopalgonj33052111263642
Madaripur110469611234
Rajbari93380561069
Shariatpur106963831215
Nator101228441084
Noaga96243531058
Chapai Nawabganj8043976919
Gaibandha128156571394
Kurigram162737321096
Nilphamari4552415494
Lalmonirhat896128316
Brahmanbaria66691203407129
Bagerhat16971101201927
Satkhira74071128939
Joypurhat92571611057
Coxs Bazar1471145203
Sherpur4177122546
Khagrasori16101162
Bandarban861087
Baragona7319056877
Meherpur973743623
Chuadanga95680761012
Sirajganj1251100671418
Habiganj1133471001280
Moulvibazar7863580901
Sunamganj9763596907
Lakshmipur40632403254628
Feni34652412913997
Chandpur35793556674601
 
 
Total Retired Army Persons 1,25,856
 
 
Total Retired Navy Persons 7,653
 
 
Total Retired Air Force Persons 9,557
 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2013 Bangladesh Armed Services Board  |   Check Mail  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer